Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Indian River Intermediate School
Login
District
About IRIS
Families & Students
Classes
Staff Directory
Contact
Crisis Resources
#
Kaz
2G
Art Teacher
A
Jessica
Acheson
Special Education Teacher
Michelle
Allen
Learning Lab AIS Teacher
Jennylynn
Amo
Daisy
Andrews
Amy
Ashley
Teacher Aide
B
Elizabeth
Baker
Amanda
Barton
Jodi
Baytos
Special Education Teacher
TRACY
BEACH
Amber
Beckstead
Kindergarten Aide - Parham
Randy
Beckstead
Tracy
Benware
Anita
Bero
Science Coach
Paige
Bleam
Alex
Boccio
Lanasia
Bowe
Kelly
Bridge
Macie
Brouty
Lindsey
Buckley
CSE Aide
Amanda
Burnard
K-2 Math Coach
Darcy
Burns
Support Coach
C
Denise
Call
5th Grade Teacher
Julie
Carpenter
Boces Teacher Aide
Vincent
Cesario
5th Grade Teacher
Elise
Coker
Kyra
Cook
5th Grade Teacher
Lisa
Cooley
Occupational Therapy Teacher
Jaime
Crafa
Elizabeth
Culbertson
Curriculum Director
Joni
Cullen
4th Grade Teacher
Brittney
Cumoletti
4th Grade Teacher
D
Heidi
Davis
Troy
Decker
Superintendent of Schools
Courtney
Delaney
Reading AIS TA
Lissa
Donelson
Debbie
Donoghue
Home-School Coordinator, IRIS and APS
Taylore
Dorr
5th grade teacher
Christy
Durdon
CSE Aide
E
Andrea
Erdman
HS Orchestra and General Music Teacher
Michael
Everett
5th Grade Teacher
F
John
Farrell
Sandra
Farrell
Cindi
Felicia
Learning Lab AIS Teacher
Kathi
Frans
Shelva
Frizzell
Michele
Frost
Teacher Assistant
Brynn
Fults
5th Grade School Counselor for 2022-2023
Sarah
Fults
ENL Teacher
G
Emma
Garnsey
4th Grade Teacher
Diana
Gleason
4th Grade Teacher
Tina
Gleason
ENL Teacher
Griselda
Gonzalez
Kim
Gordon
Jessica
Goutremout
Boces Social Worker
Melissa
Gragg
Clayton
Granger
Kristina
Green
Boces Speech
H
Kim
Hall - BOCES
Robert
Hanni
AIS Math Teacher
Christopher
Hanson
Intermediate School Assistant Principal
Patrick
Hanss
Facilities Director II
Olga
Harbuz
BOCES - Social Worker
Janette
Harvey
Erin
Hays
4th Grade Teacher
Cory
Hebert
4th Grade Teacher
Charles
Heck
Janice
Hellings
Special Education Teacher
Michelle
Higman
Amber
Hosmer
Danielle
Howard
CSE Aide
Tom
Howard
4th Grade Teacher
Phelicia
Hubert
Tracy
Hudon
Marnie
Hughes
Reading Specialist
Linda
Hurteau
Amber
Hutt
Computer Systems Operator
J
Ali
Jassem
5th grade teacher
Chadd
Johnson
Physical Education Teacher
Gabrielle
Johnson
4th Grade Teacher
Michelle
Johnston
Teacher AideKindergarten - Gutowski
K
Mary
Karg
Ashley
Kickery
Kelly
Kinsella Runkles
Shelby
Kisamore Stough
4th Grade Teacher
L
Barb
LaMont
Intermediate Guidance Secretary
Alison
Lawrence
BOCES - Physical Therapist
Military
Liaison 4
MFLC 4 Gulli Laith
Kristy
Littell
Michael
Lively
M
Sarah
Matteson
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
Sara
McAllister
5th Grade Teacher
Kyle
McAuliffe
School Psychologist
Tammy
McEathron
Reading Teacher
Mika
Moe
Sarah
Monnat
Music Teacher at IRIS
Jaime
Montanaro
BOCES - Occupational Therapist
William
Moran
Amanda
Morrison
Art Teacher & Extra Curricular Theatre
Donna
Muntz
5th Grade Teacher
N
Amber
Neddo
3-5 Math Coach
Victoria
Nellis
Teacher of the Deaf
Pam
Nelson
O
Carli
Overmeyer
P
Christine
Pacella
Fourth Grade Teacher
Madonna
Payne
Main Office Clerk
Blythe
Peebles
Teacher Aide
Kristin
Phelps
Katelyn
Pitkin
Special Education Teacher
Lisa
Polatas
Physical Therapist
Emily
Putnam
R
Tina
Radecki
Angela
Richardson Walsh
Mackenzie
Riordan
Jolene
Robbins
Reading AIS TA
Barbara
Rogers
Special Education Teacher
Jessica
Rogers
Melissa
Rookman
Boces Social Worker
Brianna
Ross
David
Rowley
Physical Education Teacher
Ashley
Rowsam
Music Teacher
Tanya
Roy
Literacy Coach, Intermediate & MS
Elizabeth
Rush
Teacher Aide
Nicole
Ryan
Social Worker
S
Jennifer
Sands
5th Grade Teacher
Christina
Schermerhorn
Gabrielle
Schwartz
Luz
Serrano
Jocelyn
Shaffer
Larry
Shaw
Alyssa
Sidmore
Physical Education Teacher
Chad
Sidmore
4th Grade Teacher
Jennifer
Simonds
Boces Teacher
Jessica
Sines
Library Media Specialist
Amber
Siver
IRIS Building Secrateary
Maci
Sly
Teacher Aide
Alexandrea
Smith
BOCES Teacher
Amanda
Smith
Carrie
Smith
Intermediate School Principal
Lindsey
Smith
Randy
Smith
Karyn
Southwell
Teacher Aide
Leslie
Stackel
Teacher Assistant
Claire
Summers
School Counselor - Grade 5 (2023-2024 School Year)
T
Helen
Taylor
Albena
Thomas
Rachel
Thomas
Cornell Cooperative Extension - 4H
Regina
Thomas
IRIS Second Shift Cleaner
Autumn
Timerman
Main Office Clerk
Michelle
Titus
Help Desk Operator
Katherine
Trickey
4th Grade Teacher
Amy
Trippany
IRIS LPN
V
Tayci
Vela
Fifth Grade Teacher
Andrea
Velez Acevedo
Christine
Vermeulen
W
Jeff
Wekar
Technology Coordinator
Stephanie
Wheeler
Director of Human Resources
Julia
Whitmore
Health teacher
Mykala
Williamson
Asst Coach Volleyball
Renee
Wilson
Math AIS TA
Y
Kaitlyn
Yang
Kristin
Youngs
Special Education Coach
Z
Bailey
Zicari
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu